College Committees (2018-19)

College Committees (2018-19)

College Advisory Council:

1. Dr. Balbir Singh           2. Sh. Attar Singh         3. Sh. Prem Singh        

4. Dr. Shashi Solanki        5. Sh. S.S. Dhillon         6. Ms. Neha Dangi

Discipline Committee:

1. Dr. Surender Kumar   2. Dr. Rakesh                 3. Smt. Meena Kumari         4. Sh. Krishan Lal          5. Dr. Suresh Kumar

6. Smt. Saroj Malik        7. Dr.  Bimla Lathar      8. Dr. Rajpal                          9. Dr. Sandeep Singh      10. Dr. Sunil Kumar

11. Sh. Rajesh Kumar     12. Dr. Suman Rani       13. Dr. Parvinder                  14. Ms. Neha Dangi         15. Ms. Chetna

16. Ms.Monika                17. Dr. Narender Singh 18. Dr. Karam Singh            19. Dr. Sushil Bajaj          20. Sh. Rakesh Sharma

Career Guidance & Placement Cell:

1. Sh. S.S. Dhillon (Convener)     2. Dr. Suresh Kumar     3. Dr. Sandeep Singh     4. Dr. Sunil Kumar

5. Sh. Rajesh Kumar            6. Dr. Parvinder           7. Dr. Sushil Bajaj         8. Sh. Rakesh Sharma

Anti Sexual Harassment Committee:

1. Dr. Kusum Chugh (Convener)   2. Dr. Kusum Kasania       3. Dr. Neelam Singh                      4. Smt. Harsh Lekha

5. Smt. Meena Kumari        6. Sh. Ramesh Poonia        7. Patron (Sadbhawana N.G.O.)  8. Ms. Divya (Legal Consultant)

U.G.C./RUSA Committee:

1. Sh. S.S Dhillon (Convener)         2. Dr. Sunil Kumar          3. Mr. Rajesh Kumar

4. Dr. Suman Rani                         5. Dr. Parvinder              6. Mr. Rakesh Sharma

Library Committee :

1. Sh. S.S. Dhillon (Convener)        2. Smt Harsh Lekha          3. Smt. Meena Kumari          4. Dr Parvinder

5. Sh. Rajesh Kumar             6. Dr. Sushil Bajaj            7. Dr. Sunil Kumar                8. Sh. Prem Babu

Cultural Committee :

1. Dr. Surender Malik (Convener)    2. Dr. Rakesh                   3. Smt. Harsh Lekha     4. Dr. Suresh Kumar     5. Dr. Bimla Lathar

6. Dr. Rajpal Singh                         7. Dr. Sandeep Singh      8. Dr. Parvinder              9. Ms. Neha Dangi        10. Smt. Chetna

11. Ms. Monika                               12. Dr.aram Singh          13. Dr. Narender Singh

Hostel Committee :

1. Dr. Neelam Singh (Convener)   2. Smt. Harsh Lekha   3. Smt. Saroj Malik   4. Dr. Suman Rani   5. Ms. Monika

NAAC/IQAC Committee :

1. Sh. S.S. Dhillon (Co-ordinator)    2. Dr. Mahesh Kumar     3. Dr. Suresh Kumar     4. Dr. Sandeep Singh     5. Dr. Sunil Kumar

6. Ms. Chetna                                7. Mr. Rajesh Kumar       8. Sh. Rakesh Sharma   9. Prof. Karam Pal Narwal (Mgt. Nominee)

10. Dr. Z. S. Goyat (Stack Holder Representative)        11. Sh.Rai Singh (Admn.Staff)

12. Mr. Parvinder Malik (Management Representative)  13. Five Student Representative

Red Ribbin & Red Cross Committee:

1. Dr. Rajpal Singh (Convener)    2. Dr. Sandeep Singh     3. Smt. Meena Kumari     4. Dr. Karam Singh    

Fee Concession Committee:

1. Dr. Balbir Singh (Convener)     2. Sh. Attar Singh      3. Dr. Mahesh Kumar      4. Ms. Neha Dangi

Central Stock Verification Committee:

1. Dr. Balbir Singh (Convener)     2. Sh. S.S. Dhillon     3. Dr. Mahesh Kumar     4. Ms. Chetna

Prize Distribution Committee:

1. Sh. Attar Singh (Convener)    2. Dr. Kusum Chugh      3. Dr. Mahesh Kumar      4. Smt. Harsh Lekha    

5. Dr. Surender Malik                  6. Dr. Rakesh                  7. Dr. Suresh Kumar        8. Smt. Saoj Malik

9. Dr. Rajpal                                 10. Dr. Suman Rani        11. Dr. Parvinder              12. Ms. Neha Dangi

Academic Council :

1. Dr. Kusum Kasania (Convener)  2. Mr. Attar Singh            3. Dr. Shashi Solanki     4. Ms. Sudesh

5. Mr. S.S.Dhillon                              6. Dr. Mahesh Kumar      7. Ms. Harsh Lekha       8. Ms. Meena Kumari

9. Dr. Suresh Kumar                         10. Ms. Neha Dangi          11. Dr. Sunil Kumar

SC/BC Scholarship Committee :

1. Sh. Prem Singh (Convener)     2. Smt. Harsh Lekha     3. Sh.Krishan Lal     4. Dr. Narender Singh

Women Cell:

1. Dr. Suman Rani (Convener)    2. Ms. Neha Dangi         3. Ms. Chetna           4. Ms. Monika

Legal Literary Cell :

1. Dr. Sandeep Singh (Convener)     2. Sh. Rakesh Sharma

Research Council 

1. Dr. Balbir Singh (Convener)  2. Dr. Mahesh Kumar      3. Dr. Surender Kumar

4. Dr. Suresh Kumar                   5. Dr. Parvinder               6. Ms. Neha Dangi

Finance Committee :

1. Dr. Balbir Singh (Convener)    2. Dr. Shashi Solanki    3. Sh. S.S. Dhillon    4. Dr. Mahesh Kumar    5. Dr. Sushil Bajaj

Web-Cell Committee:

1. Sh. S. S. Dhillon (Convener)     2. Dr. Mahesh Kumar  3. Dr. Sunil Kumar  4. Sh. Rajesh Kumar     5. Dr. Sushil Bajaj

Board of Studies :

1. Dr. Kusum Kasania (Convener)    2. Sh. Attar Singh                3. Dr. Shashi Solanki       4. Ms. Sudesh

5. Sh. S.S. Dhillon                                6. Dr. Mahesh Kumar        7. Ms. Harsh Lekha          8. Ms. Meena Kumari

9. Dr. Suresh Kumar                           10. Ms. Neha Dangi            11.  Dr. Sunil Kumar

N.S.S. Cell:

1. Dr. Rajpal, Incharge Unit-I     2. Dr. Sandeep Singh, Incharge Unit-II     3. Smt. Meena Kumari, Incharge Unit-III (Girls)

N.C.C. :

1. Dr. Suresh Kumar, (Army Wing)     2. Dr. Rakesh, (Air Wing)     3. Smt. Saroj Malik, (Girls Wing)

Magazine Committee :

1. Dr. Surender Malik (Convener)     2. Dr. Rakesh     3. Dr. Parvinder     4. Dr. Sunil Kumar

APIO :

1. Dr. Sandeep Singh (Convener)     2. Dr. Parvinder     3. Dr. Narender Singh

Grievances & Ragging Redressal Cell

1. Sh. Attar Singh (Convener)     2. Dr. Neelam Singh     3. Smt. Harsh Lekha     4. Dr. Surender Kumar     5. Dr. Rakesh

6. Smt. Meena Kumari                 7. Smt. Saroj Malik      8. Dr. Sunil Kumar        9. Dr. Karam Singh          10. Dr. Sushil Bajaj

Central Purchase Committee :

1. Sh. Attar Singh (Convener)     2. Dr. Mahesh Kumar     3. Dr. Rajpal Singh

4. Sh. Rajesh Kumar                     5. Dr. Parvinder              6. Ms. Chetna

Time Table Committee :

1. Sh. S.S. Dhillon (convener)     2. Dr. Mahesh Kumar     3. Dr. Sushil Bajaj

House Examination Committee:

1. Sh. Prem Singh     2. Dr. Karam Singh     3. Dr. Narender Singh     4. Sh. Rakesh Sharma

Teacher Parent Interaction Committee:

1. Dr. Balbir Singh             2. Dr. Shashi Solanki             3. Sh. R S Dhanger 

4. Sh. S. S. Dhillon                                 5. Ms. Neha Dangi                 6. Ms. Chetna

 

Last Update: 18-11-2018